Monday, February 18, 2008

Valentine's day part 1

rmb last year tis day/??
hahah... wat i was doin?? :P
having pizzas with d gang of frens.... hehe
let's talk about tis year......
thx for d planners... weitheng n soon sing....
i had a great nite......

we went to puchong for d steamboat......
d name of d shop is "mei zi"
it's a nice place actually...
n we do thot of.... if we can hv our retreat there... then it will be best...hahahah
marvelous.. :P

these are d ppl tat went for d dinner~~

then we make our order....

sing k.... makan.... laugh.... dance.... crazy...

do re mi fa so..... hehe... Q-up

wei theng~ d singer... dun play play ahahahahha... we owned these ..

act yao yeng :P

luvly couple 1

luvly couple 2

happy makan-ing.... yummy

~~sing k-ing~~

picking songs ni... haha...

wah~~ look so pro yoh@@!

fighting~~ !!! for??? throwing d maggie into opponent's pot.. =="
lenglui mei chee & me

not yet finish yo...
d nite is stil young......
up coming....
part 2 of d day....
hehehhee

Sunday, February 10, 2008

memorable part of my CNY part 2

wonder y ...
my blog start with part 2???
haha....
cz i'm stil waiting for my photos from my gathering....
so... since i'm free right now...
y not... i share with u all. my luvly frens...
about d part 2
hehe....

here goes....
it all happen on "chu san"
at first, it was d gathering tat me, wen jie, n shenni organise for d 1999 batch of CH3 primary school grads....
will further discuss bout tis... on d next entry...
then... after d gathering..
i went home....
cz we gotta go for dinner at batu sepuluh... my kampung..
though a lot of unhappy things do happen tis year....
bt... we try our best to smile and erase d unhappiness....
however, for me.. honestly... d pain stil there...

anyway....
tis is not wat i wana share...
d following are d details.... d memorable part....
once i reach ah gong's hse....
we, d gals( mama, tina, me) headed to d dining room...
wonder where wendy is~ she went bek spore loh.... cz she gotta leave for maldives in d afternoon....

i got a shock when i saw da gu, er gu, li shi, wan ying, ah xiang, lu bing shu shu doing.....
they were doin sth tat looks like mee hun kuey...
but dough is exactly d dough made for mee hun kuey
but i wonder y they cut it into few pieces....
then made it like a d noodles... ==
next... dip with d oil..... jz like wat's shown in d pics...

we joined d force.....
laughing... playing.... chatting.....
d above actions are for all.....
there's one particular one for me....
WONDERING.... wat is tis????
i stil cant figure out...
after dip with d oil for about more than 20 minutes.....
then we lengthen d long long skinny dough into...... sth looks like mee sua...
hahaha....
which my mum keep on clarify.... it shudnt be like tis... it shud b thicker.....
nyway.... it's for our own consumption... i dun care
ahahhaha:P

after tis step.... then d mee sua look alike dough can be boil in d pot.....
n here comes d "chen jia mian" ~ "tan family noodles"
hahahhahaproudly presents..... "chen jia mian"
it's really tasty.... i had two bowls of tat wo... :P
it's really a vr meaningful day for me...
i made my own noodles... hehe :D
n here is d sampat video tina captured......
when all busy doin d dough....
pulling it as long as ramen.. hahaha

video

happy CNY.....
try ur own noodles one day....
mamamia....

Monday, February 04, 2008

my name is not there

monday
terrible day.....
jz came bek from class....

reading frens' blogs....
one of them~ d best fren tat i alwz treat so well....
n thus..... it makes me hurt when i read d blog.....
about d best frens of life....... tat i thot i will be in it too...
hw silly i m......
feeling so terrible... upset...
jz cudnt help it to feel so sad.......
when i found out my name was not there......
aikz.......

or mayb.... tats wat ppl alwz tell me.....
there's no such thing as.....
best fren after being separated for a distance.......
is it true....
i duno